fbpx

Monday 25th May 2020

0 Products |
0.00 ₴

Your Cart

Total
Sum total:
0.00 ₴
Go to cart

Consent to the processing of my personal data

Hereby, in accordance with the Law of Ukraine No. 2297-VI “On the Protection of Personal Data” dated 06/01/2010, I freely, by my will and in my interests express my unconditional consent to the processing of my personal data by the CashFront Trade Automation online store registered by the address:
58000, st. Golovna, 249a (Shop-salon "Invide"), Chernivtsi, Ukraine (hereinafter referred to as the Operator).
This Consent has been issued by me for the processing of the following personal data:

  • Surname, First Name, E-Mail, Phone, Address, IP Address

Consent is given to the Operator to perform the following actions with my personal data using automation tools and / or without using such tools:
collection, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification, use, as well as the implementation of any other actions stipulated by the current legislation in both non-automated and automated ways.
This consent is given to the Operator for the processing of my personal data for the following purposes:

  • providing me with services / works, sending me notifications regarding the services / works provided;
  • preparing and sending answers to my inquiries;
  • sending information to me, including advertising, about events / products / services / work of the Operator.

This consent is valid until revoked by sending a notification to the email address This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Privacy Statement for the Treatment of Personal Information

A confidentiality statement of personal information provided online means the preservation of confidential user data such as name, postal address and email address, as well as phone numbers, etc.
Accordingly, all personal information provided by the user is stored in a safe place and is available only for a certain group of company personnel and can be used solely for the purpose of marketing our products or better meeting the needs of our consumers.

The lists of our users are completely classified information from any firms and organizations and cannot be transferred to anyone.

The security of data transmission on the Internet is confirmed:

Essential SSL

Briefly:

Software development for trade;
Supply of computer equipment with installed software;
Control and accounting systems: scales, bar code scanners, check printers and other commercial equipment.

Newsletter

Do not miss our news!

Location:

58000, Ukraine, Chernivtsi
+380 (68) 196 8830
+380 (50) 374 9540
E-mail: office@cashfront.net


facebook business.site youtube twitter